Staff

 

Administration

Celine Thompson, B.S.W., N.P.A., Executive Director
Barb Thomson, B.A, C.P.A., C.A., Director of Finance

Youth and Young Adult Initiatives

Leigh MacLeod, B.S.W., M.Ed., (Couns Psych) Program Coordinator
Colin Smith, B.A., Counsellor
Jacqueline Straub, M.S.W., R.S.W., Youth Transition Counsellor 
Charles Young, B.A. Counsellor
Lisa Schechtel, B.A., M.Ed. (Couns. Pysch.),  Counsellor
Marla Benabdallah, Support Worker, Community Inclusion
Danielle Venne, B.S.W., Youth in Care Facilitator
Acasia Ward, M.S.W., R.S.W., Clinical Counsellor
Mat Potts, B.S.W., Community Liaison
Fran Ruddock, M.S.W., R.S.W., Community Liasion

Family Services

Sheryl Sargent, M.S.W., R.S.W., Family Services Program Coordinator
Anne Barnes, B.S.W., Counsellor
Donna Eliuk, Dip., Counsellor
Greg Hofmann, B.A., Counsellor
Lani Soar, B.A., Counsellor
Marianne MacPherson, B.A., Counsellor
Leslie Grenier, M.S.W., R.S.W., Counsellor

Foster Home and Transition Suite Support

Chris Rhodes, Dip., Coordinator
Dave Daley, Dip., Foster Home Support Facilitator
Christa Russett, B.A., Foster Home Support Facilitator
Fia Andersson, B.A., Foster Home Support Facilitator
Susan Foisy, Dip., Transition Suite Facilitator
Tosh Gordey, B.S.W., Foster Home Support Facilitator

Parent Education and Support

Anima Anand, Ph.D., Program Coordinator
Nadine Edis, Dip. Nursing, Parenting Support Facilitator
Jennifer Scott, B.A., Parenting Support Facilitator., OSCAPC Training Coordinator
Kathy Bosch, B.S.W., Parenting Support Facilitator. (leave of absence)
Deborah Barkowsky, MA., Parenting Support Facilitator
Michele Hopkins,  B.A., M.S.W., R.S.W., Healthy Weights for Children Project Coordinator
Helen Mills, B.Sc., Healthy Weights for Children Project Assistant
Sheryl Sargent, M.S.W., R.S.W., Regional Coordinator, OSCAPC
Myrna Kalmakoff, CATCH Community Coordinator
Eve Layman, CATCH Community Support Coordinator
Heather Yeats, Program Assistant
Melissa Speed, Program Assistant

Support Services

Kelly Paley, Support Services Coordinator
Gillian Gibbs, Administrative Assistant
Glynnis Nustad, Administrative Assistant
Belinda Reekie, Administrative Assistant
Sass Jackson, Administrative Assistant
Chris Andrianopoulos, Maintenance Worker

Withdrawal Management Services

Brenda Epp, Coordinator
Joel, LPN
Hannah, LPN
Samantha, LPN, Withdrawal Management Worker
Nicole, LPN
Kandis, LPN
Raj, LPN
Nicole E, Withdrawal Management Worker
Laurie, Withdrawal Management Worker
Justin, Night Attendant 
Marcia, Night Attendant
Erik, Night Attendant

Bridgeway Intensive Residential Treatment

James Lalonde, Coordinator
Don, Clinical Counsellor
Chantelle, Counsellor
Erica, Program Counsellor
Tricia, Transitional Counsellor
Chris, Night Attendant
Karen, Administrative Assistant
Chris, Head Cook & Kitchen Manager
Spring, Cook
Michelle, Housekeeping Supervisor